Escape plan Le tombeau.
Blu-ray
2014
2 available of 2 items

"One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility called 'The Tomb.' Deceived and wrongfully imprisoned, Ray Breslin (Sylvester Stallone) must recruit fellow inmate Emil Rottmayer (Arnold Schwarzenegger) to help devise a daring, nearly impossible plan to escape from the most protected and fortified prison ever built. Escape Plan is the first pairing of action legends Sylvester Stallone and Arnold Schwarzenegger in leading roles, and co-stars Jim Caviezel, Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson, Vinnie Jones and Vincent D'Onofrio."--Container.

Item Details
Subjects:
Escapes -- Fiction.
False imprisonment -- Fiction.
Genre:
Detective and mystery films.
Films de détective.
Films de prison.
Prison films.
Other Authors:
50 Cent (Musician), actor.
Caviezel, Jim, 1968- actor.
Entertainment One Film (Firm), film distributor.
Håfström, Mikael, director.
Jones, Vinnie, 1965- actor.
Ryan, Amy, actor.
Schwarzenegger, Arnold, actor.
Stallone, Sylvester, actor.
Edition:
Blu-ray/DVD combo set.
Description:
2 videodiscs (115 min.) : 5.1 Dolby digital sound, color ; 12 cm.
digital video surround
videodisc
DVD
Blu-ray
video file DVD
Target Audience Note:
CHVR rating: 14A.
Other Title:
French title from container: Le Tombeau [Blu-ray]
Also known as: Exit plan [Blu-ray]
Escape plan [DVD]
Tombeau [DVD]
Exit plan [DVD]
Notes:
Originally released as a motion picture in 2013.
Summit Entertainment presents in association with Emmett/Furla Films ; story by Miles Chapman ; screenplay by Miles Chapman and Arnell Jesko ; directed by Mikael Håfström.
Sylvester Stallone and Arnold Schwarzenegger with Jim Caviezel, Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson and Vinnie Jones with Vincent D'Onofrio and Amy Ryan.
Blu-ray ; NTSC region A ; widescreen
DVD ; NTSC region 1 ; widescreen
Home use only.
Includes English and French language tracks with optional English or French (SDH) subtitles.
Sous-titres en français (pour malentendants) = French (SDH) subtitles for the deaf and hard of hearing.
Publisher or Distributor Number:
200337BRD
Link to PAC
More Information